Playoff matches

Final playoff

  Final – July 22, 10:00  
HELIOS2015 0 – 4 WrightEagle

 

  Small final – July 22, 10:30  
Gliders2015 3 – 0 Oxsy

 

  5th place – July 22, 11:00  
YuShan2015 0 – 1 HERMES

 

  7th place – July 22, 11:30  
CSU_Yunlu 3 – 0 HfutEngine2015

Consolation playoff

  9th place – July 21, 18:00  
Phonix 1 – 3 CYRUS2015

 

  11th place – July 21, 18:30  
GDUT-TiJi2015 1 – 1 (4 – 5 pen.) Genius2015

 

  13th place – July 21, 19:00  
MT2015 0 – 4 ITAndroids

 

  15th place – July 21, 19:30  
Jaeger 1 – 3 Ri-one

Final round results

Places 1st – 8th

GROUP K Yunlu WE YuShan HERMES HELIOS Oxsy Gliders Hfut Points Goals Place
Yunlu 0 : 1 1 : 1 2 : 3 0 : 2 0 : 1 0 : 4 1 : 0 4 4 : 12 7
WE 1 : 0 3 : 2 5 : 1 1 : 2 3 : 0 1 : 0 2 : 0 18 16 : 5 2
YuShan 1 : 1 2 : 3 4 : 3 0 : 1 0 : 4 0 : 2 1 : 0 7 8 : 14 5
HERMES 3 : 2 1 : 5 3 : 4 0 : 1 0 : 0 1 : 3 0 : 2 4 8 – 17 6
HELIOS 2 : 0 2 : 1 1 : 0 1 : 0 2 : 1 0 : 0 3 : 0 19 11 : 2 1
Oxsy 1 : 0 0 : 3 4 : 0 0 : 0 1 : 2 0 : 3 2 : 0 10 8 : 8 4
Gliders 4 : 0 0 : 1 2 : 0 3 : 1 0 : 0 3 : 0 3 : 0 16 15 : 2 3
Hfut 0 : 1 0 : 2 0 : 1 2 : 0 0 : 3 0 : 2 0 : 3 3 2 – 12 8

 

Places 9th – 16th

GROUP L GDUT MT Genius CYRUS ITAndroids Phonix Ri-one Jaeger Points Goals Place
GDUT 1 : 0 1 : 3 0 : 0 1 : 0 1 : 1 0 : 0 2 : 1 12 6 – 5 3
MT 0 : 1 0 : 0 1 : 3 1 : 1 1 : 1 0 : 0 2 : 0 7 5 : 6 5
Genius 3 : 1 0 : 0 1 : 2 2 : 1 2 : 2 2 : 1 2 : 3 11 12 : 4 4
CYRUS 0 : 0 3 : 1 2 : 1 1 : 1 1 : 1 2 : 1 0 : 0 13 9 : 5 2
ITAndroids 0 : 1 1 : 1 1 : 2 1 : 1 0 : 1 1 : 1 4 : 0 6 8 : 7 6
Phonix 1 : 1 1 : 1 2 : 2 1 : 1 1 : 0 2 : 0 2 : 0 13 10 : 5 1
Ri-one 0 : 0 0 : 0 1 : 2 1 : 2 1 : 1 0 : 2 4 : 4 4 7 – 11 8
Jaeger 1 : 2 0 : 2 3 : 2 0 : 0 0 : 4 0 : 2 4 : 4 5 8 – 16 7

Final round groups

Places 1st – 8th

Group K – 21 July
10:00-17:00
CSU_Yunlu
WrightEagle
YuShan2015
HERMES
HELIOS2015
Oxsy
Gliders2015
HfutEngine2015

Places 9th – 16th

Group L – 21 July
10:00-17:00
GDUT-TiJi2015
MT2015
Genius2015
CYRUS2015
ITAndroids
Phonix
Ri-one
Jaeger

Qualifying round results

GROUP I YuShan WE GDUT Yunlu HERMES MT Genius CYRUS Points Goals Place
YuShan 1 : 0 0 : 0 0 : 0 0 : 1 2 : 3 3 : 0 4 : 0 11 10 : 4 3
WE 0 : 1 1 : 2 1 : 1 4 : 0 3 : 1 7 : 0 1 : 0 13 17 : 5 2
GDUT 0 : 0 2 : 1 0 : 1 2 : 3 2 : 1 1 : 4 1 : 0 10 8 : 10 5
Yunlu 0 : 0 1 : 1 1 : 0 2 : 1 1 : 0 3 : 0 1 : 1 15 9 – 3 1
HERMES 1 : 0 0 : 4 3 : 2 1 : 2 0 : 1 1 : 0 1 : 1 10 9 : 10 4
MT 3 : 2 1 : 3 1 : 2 0 : 1 1 : 0 1 : 4 2 : 1 9 9 : 13 6
Genius 0 : 3 0 : 7 4 : 1 0 : 3 0 : 1 4 : 1 1 : 1 7 9 : 17 7
CYRUS 0 : 4 0 : 1 0 : 1 1 : 1 1 : 1 1 : 2 1 : 1 3 4 – 11 8

 

GROUP J HELIOS Gliders Oxsy Phonix Hfut ITAndroids Jaeger Ri-one Points Goals Place
HELIOS 0 : 0 2 : 1 2 : 0 1 : 0 3 : 0 4 : 0 7 : 0 19 19 – 1 1
Gliders 0 : 0 1 : 1 1 : 1 1 : 0 3 : 0 5 : 0 4 : 0 15 15 : 2 3
Oxsy 1 : 2 1 : 1 2 : 1 3 : 0 2 : 1 4 : 0 3 : 0 16 16 : 5 2
Phonix 0 : 2 1 : 1 1 : 2 0 : 0 1 : 1 3 : 0 2 : 2 7 8 : 8 6
Hfut 0 : 1 0 : 1 0 : 3 0 : 0 3 : 2 5 : 3 3 : 1 10 11 : 11 4
ITAndroids 0 : 3 0 : 3 1 : 2 1 : 1 2 : 3 4 : 0 4 : 0 7 12 : 12 5
Jaeger 0 : 4 0 : 5 0 : 4 0 : 3 3 : 5 0 : 4 1 : 4 0 4 – 29 8
Ri-one 0 : 7 0 : 4 0 : 3 2 : 2 1 : 3 0 : 4 4 : 1 4 7 – 24 7

Preliminary round results

GROUP E Oxsy Jaeger HERMES YuShan Rhoban Points Goals Place
Oxsy 4 : 0 3 : 1 1 : 2 25 : 0 9 33 – 3 2
Jaeger 0 : 4 1 : 3 0 : 6 14 : 0 3 15 – 13 4
HERMES 1 : 3 3 : 1 0 : 0 21 : 0 7 25 – 4 3
YuShan 2 : 1 6 : 0 0 : 0 18 : 0 10 26 – 1 1
Rhoban 0 : 25 0 : 14 0 : 21 0 : 18 0 0 – 78 5

 

GROUP F GDUT HELIOS Genius HfutEngine FCP_GPR Points Goals Place
GDUT 0 : 5 2 : 1 2 : 2 7 : 0 7 11 – 8 2
HELIOS 5 : 0 2 : 0 3 : 0 3 : 0 12 13 – 0 1
Genius 1 : 2 0 : 2 3 : 3 6 : 0 4 10 – 7 4
HfutEngine 2 : 2 0 : 3 3 : 3 3 : 1 5 8 – 9 3
FCP_GPR 0 : 7 0 : 3 0 : 6 1 : 3 0 1 – 19 5

 

GROUP G Ri-one Phonix WrightEagle MT2015 Points Goals Place
Ri-one 3 : 4 0 : 16 0 : 2 0 3 – 22 4
Phonix 4 : 3 0 : 4 1 : 0 6 5 – 7 2
WrightEagle 16 : 0 4 : 0 4 : 0 9 24 – 0 1
MT2015 2 : 0 0 : 1 0 : 4 3 2 – 5 3

 

GROUP H Ziziphus CYRUS CSU_Yunlu Gliders ITAndroids Points Goals Place
Ziziphus 0 : 3 0 : 6 0 : 8 2 : 0 3 2 – 17 5
CYRUS 3 : 0 0 : 0 1 : 3 2 : 3 4 6 – 6 4
CSU_Yunlu 6 : 0 0 : 0 0 : 2 1 : 1 5 7 – 3 2
Gliders 8 : 0 3 : 1 2 : 0 2 : 0 12 15 – 1 1
ITAndroids 0 : 2 3 : 2 1 : 1 0 : 2 4 4 – 7 3

Preliminary round groups

Group E – 19 July
15:00-20:00
Group F – 19 July
15:00-20:00
Group G – 19 July
15:00-20:00
Group H – 19 July
15:00-20:00
Oxsy GDUT-TiJi2015 Ri-one Ziziphus
Jaeger HELIOS2015 Phonix CYRUS2015
HERMES Genius2015 WrightEagle CSU_Yunlu
YuShan2015 HfutEngine2015 MT2015 Gliders2015
Rhoban Football Club FCP_GPR_2015 ITAndroids

Seeding round results

GROUP A Oxsy Rhoban GDUT Ri-one Ziziphus Expertinos Points Goals Place
Oxsy 30 : 0 3 : 0 7 : 0 6 : 0 12 46 – 0 1
Rhoban 0 : 30 0 : 15 0 : 21 0 : 7 0 0 – 73 5
GDUT 0 : 3 15 : 0 6 : 1 3 : 1 9 24 – 5 2
Ri-one 0 : 7 21 : 0 1 : 6 3 : 1 6 25 – 14 3
Ziziphus 0 : 6 7 : 0 1 : 3 1 : 3 3 9 – 12 4
Expertinos

 

GROUP B HELIOS CYRUS Jaeger FCP_GPR Phonix Points Goals Place
HELIOS 5 : 1 6 : 0 2 : 0 0 : 0 10 13 – 1 1
CYRUS 1 : 5 3 : 0 5 : 2 1 : 1 7 10 – 8 3
Jaeger 0 : 6 0 : 3 6 : 2 1 : 2 3 7 – 13 4
FCP_GPR 0 : 2 2 : 5 2 : 6 0 : 1 0 4 – 14 5
Phonix 0 : 0 1 : 1 2 : 1 1 : 0 8 4 – 2 2

 

GROUP C WrightEagle CSU_Yunlu Genius Enigma HERMES Points Goals Place
WrightEagle 3 : 1 10 : 1 6 : 1 9 19 – 3 1
CSU_Yunlu 1 : 3 6 : 0 0 : 0 4 7 – 3 2
Genius 1 : 10 0 : 6 0 : 1 0 1 – 17 4
Enigma
HERMES 1 : 6 0 : 0 1 : 0 4 2 – 6 3

 

GROUP D Gliders YuShan MT HfutEngine ITAndroids Points Goals Place
Gliders 3 : 0 3 : 2 8 : 0 3 : 0 12 17 – 2 1
YuShan 0 : 3 3 : 1 4 : 0 3 : 1 9 10 – 5 2
MT 2 : 3 1 : 3 1 : 2 2 : 1 3 6 – 9 4
HfutEngine 0 : 8 0 : 4 2 : 1 2 : 1 6 4 – 14 3
ITAndroids 0 : 3 1 : 3 1 : 2 1 : 2 0 3 – 10 5

Groups schedule in Soccer Simulation League 2D

Groups matches

Seeding round

Group A – 19 July
10:00-15:00
Group B – 19 July
10:00-15:00
Group C – 19 July
10:00-15:00
Group D – 19 July
10:00-15:00
Oxsy HELIOS2015 WrightEagle Gliders2015
Rhoban Football Club CYRUS2015 CSU_Yunlu YuShan2015
GDUT-TiJi2015 Jaeger Genius2015 MT2015
Ri-one FCP_GPR_2015 Enigma HfutEngine2015
Ziziphus Phonix HERMES ITAndroids
Expertinos Simulation

Preliminary round

Group E – 19 July
15:00-20:00
Group F – 19 July
15:00-20:00
Group G – 19 July
15:00-20:00
Group H – 19 July
15:00-20:00
A1 A2 A3 A4
B4 B1 B2 B3
C3 C4 C1 C2
D2 D3 D4 D1
A5 B5 C5 D5
A6 B6

Qualifying Round

Group I – 20 July
10:00-17:00
Group J – 20 July
10:00-17:00
E1 F1
G1 H1
F2 E2
H2 G2
E3 F3
G3 H3
F4 E4
H4 G4

Final Round

Group K – 21 July
10:00-17:00
Group L – 21 July
10:00-17:00
I1 I5
I2 I6
I3 I7
I4 I8
J1 J5
J2 J6
J3 J7
J4 J8

Playoff matches

Consolation playoff

L7 Playoff for 15th place – July 22 L8
L5 Playoff for 13th place – July 22 L6
L3 Playoff for 11th place – July 22 L4
L1 Playoff for 9th place – July 22 L2

Final playoff

K7 Playoff for 7th place – July 22 K8
K5 Playoff for 5th place – July 22 K6
K3 Playoff for 3rd place – July 22 K4
K1 Playoff for 1st place – July 22 K2

Primul tur preliminar in Soccer Simulation 2D

Astazi vom afla componenta grupelor din primul tur preliminar. La start s-au aliniat 21 de echipe din cele 24 calificate. Cele 4 echipe care vor fi cap de serie, la tragerea grupelor ce va avea loc astazi incepand cu ora 17, sunt urmatoarele: Wright Eagle (China), Gliders (Australia), Oxsy (Romania) si Helios (Japonia). Restul echipelor se vor alege aleator, astfel ca in final vom avea trei grupe a cate 5 echipe fiecare si o grupa cu 6 echipe. Chiar daca dupa acest prim tur nimeni nu pleaca acasa, obtinerea unui loc bun in aceasta prima runda ofera un traseu mai usor in continuare. Pentru ca anul acesata echipa noastra este cap de serie, dupa podiumul de anul trecut, speram cu totii la mai mult. Hai Oxsy!

Lista echipelor calificate pentru acest turneu, in liga Soccer Simulation 2D, poate fi vazuta mai jos:

Gliders2015, University of Sydney and CSIRO, Australia
Expertinos Simulation, Federal University of Itajubá, Brazil
FCP_GPR_2015, UTFPR and University of Porto / Minho / Aveiro, Brazil and Portugal
ITAndroids, ITA, Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Brazil
Apollo2D, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications 4, China
CSU_Yunlu, Central South University, China
GDUT-TiJi2015, Guangdong University of Technology, China
HfutEngine2015, Hefei University of Technology, China
Jaeger, Huainan Normal University, China
MT2015, Hefei University, China
WrightEagle, University of Science and Technology of China, China
YuShan2015, Anhui University of Technology, China
Rhoban Football Club, Université de Bordeaux, France
051, 051 robotic Lab, Iran
CYRUS2015, Shiraz University of technology, Iran
Enigma, Independent, Iran
Genius2015, Ghazal High School (Shiraz), Iran
HERMES, Allameh Helli Highschool, Iran
Mars2015, ArmanAfzarCompany, Iran
Phonix, Atomic Energy High School, Iran
SBCE_LegenDary2015, Shahid Beheshti University, Iran
HELIOS2015, Fukuoka University, Osaka Prefecture University, Japan
Ri-one, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Oxsy, Compa-IT, Romania

Qualified Teams in Simulation League 2D

Team-Name Affiliation Country
Gliders2015 University of Sydney and CSIRO Australia
Expertinos Simulation Federal University of Itajubá Brazil
FCP_GPR_2015 UTFPR and University of Porto / Minho / Aveiro Brazil and Portugal
ITAndroids ITA, Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica Brazil
Apollo2D Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications 4 China
CSU_Yunlu Central South University China
GDUT-TiJi2015 Guangdong University of Technology China
HfutEngine2015 Hefei University of Technology China
Jaeger Huainan Normal University China
MT2015 Hefei University China
WrightEagle University of Science and Technology of China China
YuShan2015 Anhui University of Technology China
Rhoban Football Club Université de Bordeaux France
051 051 robotic Lab Iran
CYRUS2015 Shiraz University of technology Iran
Enigma Independent Iran
Genius2015 Ghazal High School (Shiraz) Iran
HERMES Allameh Helli Highschool Iran
Mars2015 ArmanAfzarCompany Iran
Phonix Atomic Energy High School Iran
SBCE_LegenDary2015 Shahid Beheshti University Iran
HELIOS2015 Fukuoka University, Osaka Prefecture University Japan
Ri-one Ritsumeikan University Japan
Oxsy Compa-IT Romania

 

Pre-Registered Teams in Simulation League 2D

Team-Name Affiliation Country
Gliders2015 University of Sydney and CSIRO Australia
Expertinos Simulation Federal University of Itajubá Brazil
FCP_GPR_2015 UTFPR and University of Porto / Minho / Aveiro Brazil and Portugal
ITAndroids ITA, Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica Brazil
UaiSoccer2D UFSJ – Universidade Federal de São João del-Rei Brazil
Apollo2D Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications 4 China
CSU_Yunlu Central South University China
GDUT-TiJi2015 Guangdong University of Technology China
HfutEngine2015 Hefei University of Technology China
Jaeger Huainan Normal University China
MT2015 Hefei University China
WrightEagle University of Science and Technology of China China
YuShan2015 Anhui University of Technology China
FC_Pars Czech Technical University In Prague Czech Republic
Rhoban Football Club Université de Bordeaux France
051 051 robotic Lab Iran
AUT-Parsian Amirkabir University of Technology Iran
Axiom Iran University of Science and Technology Iran
CYRUS2015 Shiraz University of technology Iran
Enigma Independent Iran
Genius2015 Ghazal High School (Shiraz) Iran
HERMES Allameh Helli Highschool Iran
Mars2015 ArmanAfzarCompany Iran
Nexus2D Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran Iran
Phonix Atomic Energy High School Iran
Riton Tehran Municipality Region 14, Iran Iran
SBCE_LegenDary2015 Shahid Beheshti University Iran
Soccereus Sharif University of Technology, Iran Iran
Ziziphus Islamic Azad University of South Tehran Iran
HELIOS2015 Fukuoka University, Osaka Prefecture University Japan
Ri-one Ritsumeikan University Japan
Oxsy Compa-IT Romania

 

Qualification Simulation League 2D

Introduction

The RoboCup 2D Simulated Soccer League is the oldest of the RoboCup Soccer Simulation Leagues. It is based on the RoboCup Soccer Simulator that enables two teams of 11 simulated autonomous robots plus an autonomous coach agent to play a game of soccer with very realistic rules and game play. Due to its stability the RoboCup Soccer Simulator is a very good research and educational tool for multi-agent systems, artificial intelligence and machine learning.

We would like to invite you to participate in the RoboCup 2015 Soccer Simulation League, 2D competition, which will take place July 17-22, 2015, in Hefei, China. To pre-register all teams have to provide a Team Description Paper and in case they are based on another team under a license they have to publish the agent source code. The teams will also have to provide a binary file and logfiles showing the team game play quality.

In RoboCup 2015 up to 32 teams will be allowed to participate in the 2D Simulation competitions. Qualification is based on the quality of the TDP, and the team’s current performance based on provided logfiles. Previous achievements in RoboCup and scientific contributions to the RoboCup community in past years are also relevant for qualification.

Schedule

Team Pre-Registration Deadline: January 31, 2015 (Saturday) – 23:59 UTC
Materials Submission Deadline: February 14, 2015 (Saturday) – 23:59 UTC
Qualification Notification: March 2, 2015 (Monday) – 23:59 UTC

You can see details of qualification process here.

Playoff results

GROUP G HELIOS YuShan CYRUS WE Gliders Infographics Oxsy UFSJ2D Points Goals Place
HELIOS 2 : 0 0 : 0 2 : 2 0 : 2 1 : 0 4 : 1 2 : 0 14 11 – 5 3
YuShan 0 : 2 0 : 1 0 : 1 1 : 2 2 : 0 1 : 1 1 : 0 7 5 – 7 6
CYRUS 0 : 0 1 : 0 0 : 4 0 : 4 1 : 0 0 : 2 0 : 0 8 2 – 10 5
WE 2 : 2 1 : 0 4 : 0 2 : 0 3 : 0 6 : 2 3 : 0 19 21 – 4 1
Gliders 2 : 0 2 : 1 4 : 0 0 : 2 5 : 0 2 : 0 1 : 1 16 16 – 4 2
Infographics 0 : 1 0 : 2 0 : 1 0 : 3 0 : 5 0 : 0 6 : 0 4 6 – 12 7
Oxsy 1 : 4 1 : 1 2 : 0 2 : 6 0 : 2 0 : 0 5 : 0 8 11 – 13 4
UFSJ2D 0 : 2 0 : 1 0 : 0 0 : 3 1 : 1 0 : 6 0 : 5 2 1 – 18 8

 

GROUP H tokA1 FCP_GPR HfutEngine Enigma HERMES AUT-Parsian Ri-one Points Goals Place
tokA1 2 : 0 8 : 3 6 : 0 3 : 0 5 : 3 2 : 3 15 26 – 9 1
FCP_GPR 0 : 2 0 : 0 5 : 0 1 : 0 2 : 0 2 : 0 13 10 – 2 2
HfutEngine 3 : 8 0 : 0 2 : 1 1 : 0 3 : 0 3 : 2 13 12 – 11 3
Enigma 0 : 6 0 : 5 1 : 2 0 : 1 0 : 1 0 : 4 0 1 – 19 7
HERMES 0 : 3 0 : 1 0 : 1 1 : 0 0 : 0 2 : 4 4 3 – 9 6
AUT-Parsian 3 : 5 0 : 2 0 : 3 1 : 0 0 : 0 4 : 2 9 8 – 12 5
Ri-one 3 : 2 0 : 2 2 : 3 4 : 0 4 : 2 2 : 4 9 15 – 13 4

Playoff groups

Group G (1st – 8th places) – 23 July
10:30-17:30
Group H (9th – 15th places) – 23 July
10:30-17:30
HELIOS2014 tokA1
YuShan2014 FCP_GPR_2014
CYRUS2014 HfutEngine
WrightEagle Enigma
Gliders2014 HERMES
Infographics AUT-Parsian
Oxsy Ri-one
UFSJ2D

Second round results

GROUP E HELIOS FCP_GPR CYRUS HfutEngine tokA1 YuShan WE Enigma Points Goals Place
HELIOS 1 : 0 0 : 0 2 : 0 6 : 0 2 : 0 3 : 1 7 : 0 19 21 – 1 1
FCP_GPR 0 : 1 0 : 1 1 : 1 1 : 2 0 : 0 0 : 1 3 : 0 5 5 – 6 6
CYRUS 0 : 0 1 : 0 3 : 0 2 : 1 0 : 1 0 : 0 2 : 0 14 8 – 2 3
HfutEngine 0 : 2 1 : 1 0 : 3 1 : 2 0 : 3 0 : 8 2 : 1 4 4 – 20 7
tokA1 0 : 6 2 : 1 1 : 2 2 : 1 2 : 5 0 : 5 5 : 1 9 12 – 21 5
YuShan 0 : 2 0 : 0 1 : 0 3 : 0 5 : 2 2 : 0 5 : 0 16 16 – 4 2
WE 1 : 3 1 : 0 0 : 0 8 : 0 5 : 0 0 : 2 6 : 0 13 21 – 5 4
Enigma 0 : 7 0 : 3 0 : 2 1 : 2 1 : 5 0 : 5 0 : 6 0 2 – 30 8

 

GROUP F AUT-Parsian Gliders UFSJ2D Ri-one HERMES Oxsy Infographics Points Goals Place
AUT-Parsian 1 : 3 0 : 1 5 : 4 0 : 1 1 : 7 0 : 1 3 7 – 17 6
Gliders 3 : 1 5 : 0 4 : 0 5 : 1 2 : 0 4 : 0 18 23 – 1 1
UFSJ2D 1 : 0 0 : 5 2 : 0 0 : 0 0 : 0 0 : 2 8 3 – 7 4
Ri-one 4 : 5 0 : 4 0 : 2 1 : 1 0 : 7 0 : 3 1 5 – 22 7
HERMES 1 : 0 1 : 5 0 : 0 1 : 1 0 : 2 1 : 2 5 4 – 10 5
Oxsy 7 : 1 0 : 2 0 : 0 7 : 0 2 : 0 1 : 1 11 17 – 4 3
Infographics 1 : 0 0 : 4 3 : 0 2 : 0 2 : 1 1 : 1 13 9 – 6 2